Skip to Content

Taylor and Springfield Service Awards Honor Dedicated Employees

Taylor Hospital

Thirty-Five Years

Cheryl Powers                 Nursing ~ Med/Surg

Anne Sides                     Nuclear Medicine

Vilese Thomas                 Nutrition Services

Thirty Years                                                                                  

Lynne Haley                    Home Health

Patricia O’Donnell             Operating Room

Catherine Maggi               O/P Fin Svcs/ED

Cindy McBride                 Operating Room

David Montanaro              Maintenance

Darlene Zalewski              Nursing ~ ICU/CCU

Twenty-Five Years            

Harry Barnshaw              Maintenance

William Blackman            EMS

Kathleen Canzanese         Radiology

Tonya Clark                    Environmental Services

Mary McGinnis Colello       Home Health

Janet Condon                  Noninvasive Cardiology

Theodora Cozan              Pharmacy

James Eckenrode            Nursing Administration

Michael Ellis                   EMS

Michele Hagan                Nursing ~ Med/Surg

Candace Johnson             Short Procedure Unit

Linda Johnston                Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Lisa King                        Nursing ~ Emergency

Kathryn Mewha               Home Health

Patricia Mullen                Medical Records

Merrit Herr-Neckar          EMS

Calvin Welles                  Laundry

Harriet Widdowson           Laboratory

Christopher Yates            EMS

Twenty Years

David Chambers              Environmental Services

Colleen Christaldi             Home Health

Tammy Christiansen         Nursing ~ PACU

Beth Dyson                     Invasive Cardiology

Lois Erle                         Nursing ~ 2C/2D

James Farley                   PM&R

Irene Ferraccio                CT Scan

Florentine Firlein             Home Health

Barbara Keckler              Nursing ~ ICU/CCU

Nancy Kenyon                 Quality Assessment

Maripat King                   Home Health

Kelly Ann Mann               Nursing ~ Emergency

Phyllis Marcelli                Home Health

Michele McDonald            Pharmacy

Christine Mendez             Nursing Administration

C. Adrienne Pié               Operating Room

Joan Piotti                      Laboratory

Dolores Porri                  Infection Control

Wanda Pretlow                Pharmacy

Rosemarie Purcell            Pharmacy

Theresa Sardella             Nursing ~ Telemetry

John Spear                     Laboratory

Dale Thompson                Environmental Services

Frances Trevelino            Case Management

Veronica Williams            Operating Room

Susan Zappone               Case Management 

Fifteen Years  

Louis Brown                    Maintenance

Lynn Butler                     Physical Therapy

Dena Childs                    Operating Room

Robert Fida                     Respiratory Therapy

Kristin Glynn                   Sleep Center

Deborah Grant                Nursing ~ 3A

Thomas Hewston             Invasive Cardiology

Robert Hopkins                EMS

Joanne Kulsik-Kelly          Home Health

Kimberly McDonnell         Nursing ~ Med/Surg

John McGinnis                 Security

Kimberly Rosas               Medical Records

Ten Years                             

Robyn Baker                   Nursing ~ 3A

Kim Barber                     Home Health

Margaret Berry                Nursing ~ Emergency

Joyce Foresman-Capuzzi   Nursing ~ Emergency

Isabel Goicochea-Cieza     Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Juanita Coleman              Nutrition Services

Alison Colodonato            Nursing ~ Emergency

Shanna Lea Cramner        Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Frances DiLucido              Nursing ~ Telemetry

Patricia Donahue             Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Rachelle Duncan              Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Aretha Ferguson              Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Karen Ferry                    Noninvasive Cardiology

Gloria Gallagher              Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Debbie Gane                   Home Health

Denise Gibbons                Nursing ~ Emergency

Debra Gifford                  Nursing ~ 3A

Julia Greene                    Nursing ~ Rehab

Linda Robin Heine            Medical Records

Barbara Hewitt                Nursing ~ Telemetry

Loretta Hill                     Nursing ~ Telemetry

Margaret Jacobs              Nursing ~ Rehab

Sherita Johnson               Medical Records

Daniel Kelly                    Nutrition Services

Michael Kerrigan              Respiratory Therapy

Laura Kostomite              Nursing ~ Emergency

Sandra Laliberte              Nursing ~ Telemetry

Cindy Linse                     Clinical Nutrition

Eric Long                        Pharmacy

Heather Magee                Nursing ~ Rehab

Anna Mastella                 Home Health

Lisa McGoldrick               Radiology

Joyce McKay                   Nursing ~ PACU

Laura Ann McKay             Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Patricia McKee                Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Heather O’Connor             Radiology Administration

Linda O’Kane                   Nursing ~ Telemetry

Maureen O’Kane               Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Janice Naugle-O’Shea       Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Renukaben Patel              Nursing ~ Telemetry

Janice Perry                    Executive Office

Heather Pogharian            Respiratory Therapy

Fred Rossman                  Environmental Services

Linda Russo                    Nursing ~ Telemetry

Joanne Schultz                Nursing ~ Med/Surg

Johnna Sneed                 Respiratory Therapy

Carl Stagner                   Pharmacy

Tracey Talley                  Nursing ~ Telemetry

Elonda Wade                   Nursing ~ Rehab

Eric Warren                     EMS

Iesha White                    Social Services

Five Years

Jamila Geollegue-Aclaro    Nursing ~ Emergency

Kathryn Briggs                Nursing ~ 3A

Fanta Cabah                    Nursing ~ ICU/CCU

Jennifer Davis                 Nursing ~ 3A

Yolanda Davis                 Nursing ~ Telemetry

Stephanie DiDonato          Nursing ~ 2C/2D

Rochelle Duncan               Nursing ~ Rehab

Stephanie Erieg                Radiology

Susan Ganal                    EMS

Diane Kinlaw                   Nutrition Services

Elaine Logan                    Environmental Services

Carol Kelley                    Gastroenterology

Catherine McCullough        Nursing ~ Emergency

Bonnie Miller                   EMS

Gwendolyn Rabuttino        Environmental Services

Olivia M. Radziak             Nursing ~ Telemetry

Henry Rakoski                 Security

Carlos Rivas                    Nursing ~ Emergency

Gretchen Schwartzman     Home Health

Jennifer Siefert                Nursing ~ Telemetry

Steven Spanier                Home Health

Deborah Stranix               Nutrition Services

Lori Weaver                    Radiology

Donielle Weidenmiller       CT Scan

Jeanine Welsh                 Nursing ~ Med/Surg

Linda Weng                     Radiology Administration

Jacqueline Wilson             Environmental Services

Christine Wiseley             Nursing ~ 3A

Glenys Zigmont               Nursing ~ Telemetry

eNewsletter Signup

Our eNewsletters from Crozer-Keystone Health System help keep you up-to-date on your health and well being. View recent editions or sign up to receive our free eNewsletters.