Skip to Content

2010 DCMH Service Awards Honor Dedicated Employees

Forty Years

Jane Sheeran                   Nursing Admin 

Barbara Wright                   Radiology 

Thirty-Five Years

Carole Eck                         Lab Admin

Mary Ellis                          Maternity 

Lucille Maffei                     Pharmacy 

Anne McCafferty                2 East 

Barbara Spinosa                 CICU 

Thirty Years

Anne Carson                      Nursing Inservice Ed.

Kathleen Christy                 Radiology 

Catherine Ciccone              EKG 

Linda Clay                         5 Telemetry 

Patricia Costa                    5 Telemetry 

Linda Dalo                         PAT 

Linda DeGothseir                5 Oncology 

Maureen Devitt                  ICN 

Guy Ghisu                         Medical Library 

Mary Jane Harmstead        5 Telemetry 

Patricia Magee                   Home Care 

Deborah Petrone                NSG-POOL 

Regina Pili                         SurgiCenter 

Jo-Zetta Shawl                  Nursing Admin 

Jeanne Touchton                3 East 

Margaret Waters                3 East 

Twenty-Five Years

Virginia Childs                    5 Oncology 

Marguerite Dalesio              SurgiCenter 

Nancy Gauzza                    ICN 

Marie Haulihan                   Home Care 

Carol Houton                     Radiology 

Donna Kerr                        IV Therapy 

Eric Makoon-Singh              Surgical Assistants 

Laura Mulholland                 Physical Therapy 

Robert Orner                      Housekeeping 

Thomas Peterson                Laundry 

Patricia Sloskey                  CICU 

Suzanne Smith                   Oncology Admin

Maureen Thomas                Case Management 

Twenty Years

Susan Battista                   Nursing Admin 

Leonora Borrelli                  5 Oncology 

Mary Agnes Boyle               3 Telemetry 

Donna Casey                     AM Admits/PACU 

Beth Chaya                       Home Care 

Anne Marie Connor              AM Admits/PACU 

Deborah Curry                   Materials Management 

Brenda Daniels                   2 East 

Nancy Daveler                   Maternity 

Theresa DeGregory             CICU 

Rosemary DiGregorio          Employee Health 

Joseph DiMattia                  Pharmacy 

Evalyn Elias                       Labor & Delivery 

Renee Fabrizio                   5 Oncology 

Krista Graham                  Pharmacy 

Susmita Guha-Roy              Pharmacy 

Harold Haft, M.D.                Quality Review 

Loretta Harper                   5 East 

Ellen Height                       Operating Room 

Susan Iaquinta                   AM Admits/PACU 

Joanne Johnson                  5 East 

Beverly Kelly                      Maternity 

Karen Kelly                        Respiratory Therapy 

Michael Levine                   Physicians Assistants 

Kathryn Lilly                      ICN 

Joan Marra                        Radiology 

Peggy McKeown                 Medical Records 

Maureen McKnight              Operating Room 

Joann Reid                        Radiology 

Gregory Robinson                Anesthesia 

Kimberly Ross-Aguilar         Nursery 

Edward Scheer                   Housekeeping 

Patricia Scherf                   EKG

Anne Vilello                       CT/T Scan

Patricia Wall                      CICU 

Mary Ellen White                3 East 

Sheila Williams                   Home Care  

Fifteen Years

Elizabeth Becker                 Nursing Admin 

Kenneth Blythe                  Maintenance 

Robert Byrnes                    Home Care

Jerry Cardenas                   Home Care 

Rosemarie Cevallos-Palmerio Surgical Assistants 

Cheryl Clunis                      Emergency Room 

Bernadette Cornele             Operating Room 

Arletta Davis                     Hospice 

Rachel Devine-Allen            Sports Medicine 

Bernadette Gallagher-Sherman Home Care 

Anthony Grant                   Central Transport 

Johnetta Jordan                 Emergency Room 

Norman Krobath II              Paramedics 

Marcia Merriweather            Home Care 

Amy Nolan                         5 Oncology 

Gloria Pilkington                  AM Admits/PACU 

Eileen Rhoads                    Nutrition Services 

Christine Schied                 5 Telemetry 

Samantha Simpkins             PM&R Therapy 

Cathleen Suarez                 Social Service 

Ten Years

Ruth Brandt                       Nutrition Services 

Brian Collins                       Paramedics 

Theresa Cullen                   Home Care 

Diana DelGuidice                 Medical Records 

Danielle DiEmidio                 Operating Room 

Lena Dougherty                  5 Telemetry 

Marsha Dunn                     Casual POOL-NSG 

William Flannery                 Operation of Plant 

Glenn Hayden                    Housekeeping 

Phyllis Heppard                   Nursing Inservice Ed.

Susan Hull                         Maternity 

Stephan Jarrett                  Ultrasound 

Ellen Jones                        5 Telemetry 

Robert Kelly                       Emergency Room 

Angela Kennedy                 Home Care 

David Lagattuta                 Speech & Hearing 

Francine LaRosa                 Radiation Therapy 

Alicia McCann                    Operating Room 

Deborah McGee                  CICU 

Sharon Munnelly                 ICN 

Eileen O’Donnell                  2 East 

Susan Potter                      Paramedics 

Celeste Quigley                  5 East 

Marilyn Radley                   Human Resources 

Maureen Reilly                   3 Telemetry 

Cynthia Sanders                 Housekeeping 

Neil Scherf                        Housekeeping 

Mary Tanz                         Respiratory Therapy 

Francis Tanzosh                 Operating Room 

Flossy Taylor                     Casual POOL-NSG 

Diane Tilger                       Radiology 

Marie Turchi                      SurgiCenter 

Patti Ward                        Operating Room 

Five Years

Jason Alexander                 Physical Therapy 

Karen Angstadt                  5 Telemetry 

Francine Bailey                   Medical Records 

Julia Bartsch                      Woman’s Diagnostic Ctr

Melissa Boyd                      3 East 

Terrance Boyd                   Emergency Room 

Mary Frances Brennan         SurgiCenter 

Barbara Brown                   Pharmacy 

Kaiesha Brown                   Radiology 

Motia Carter-Ray                CT/T Scan

Cheick Coulibaly                 Nutrition Services 

Gregory Crawford               PM&R Therapy 

Karen Crehan                     Case Management 

Sonja D’Alessandro             Radiology 

Nigel Daley                        Housekeeping 

Jennifer Davis                    3 East 

Brenda Drumm                  Nutrition Services 

Jeanine Dunmore                Nursery 

Laura Dupee                      Speech & Hearing 

Janice Ervin                       Osteopathic Medicine

Elaine Eury                        5 East 

Parvez Faruqi                     Lab Admin

Alexa Forti                        3 Telemetry 

Joseph Gailey                     Security 

Annmarie Gallagher             3 Telemetry 

Marita Gerez                      Nursery 

Bernadette Glynn                CT/T Scan

Kristie Green                      NSG-POOL 

Helene Halligan                   5 East 

Joann Harris                      5 Oncology 

Eileen Healy                       Lab Admin

Theresa Hoang                   Occupational Therapy 

Tara Horkan                      3 Telemetry 

Mary Hunt                         AM Admits/PACU 

Ellen James                       Telemetry 

Erika Jones                        3 East 

Adam Katze                       Nutrition Services 

Rasheda Kent                    Labor & Delivery 

Jennifer Kersey                  Nursery 

Kristen Kolody                   Emergency Room 

Tonya Leyshion                  Labor & Delivery 

Pamela Listino                   Operating Room 

Margaret Love                   Casual POOL-NSG 

Dina Maffei                        Emergency Room 

Marshalee Markland             5 Telemetry 

Judith McCullough               Nursing Admin 

Rita McGarry                      5 Oncology

Christine McHale                 5 East

Danielle Mehl                     Ultrasound

Yvette Nguyen                   Clinical Pharmacy

Jane Obbo                         3 East 

Gloria Oppong                   Nursery 

Jennifer Palladino                Operating Room 

Lori Pasetti                        5 Telemetry 

Clarissa Pegram                  Labor & Delivery 

Tyhese Pitts                      Sterile Processing 

Bindu Presenan                  3 East 

Alicia Purner                      Operating Room 

Dolores Reger                    Casual POOL-NSG 

Velma Reyes                      CICU 

Maryanne Sharkey              Respiratory Therapy 

David Simmons                   Pharmacy 

Maria Smith                       Nutrition Services 

Jamie Stritch                     Ultrasound 

Kenneth Syracuse              Security 

Mary Timlin                        3 Telemetry 

Sasha Voce                       Lab Admin

Joan Waller, M.D.               Medical Director 

Damion Waters                   Operating Room 

Daimen Watts                    Security 

Elaine Williams                 Housekeeping 

Jill Wineberg                      Home Care 

Lisa Xavier                        Lab Administration 

eNewsletter Signup

Our eNewsletters from Crozer-Keystone Health System help keep you up-to-date on your health and well being. View recent editions or sign up to receive our free eNewsletters.